concealer stick and brush applicator
Medium/With Gold Undertones
model applying concealer to her eye
organic concealer for the face
several shades of concealer to match a variety of skin colors
Fair/With Pink Undertones
Fair/With Neutral Undertones
Light/With Pink Undertones
Light/With Peach Undertones
Light/With Warm Undertones
Medium/With Peach Undertones
Medium/With Warm Undertones
Dark/With Cool Undertones
Dark/With Warm Undertones
Dark/With Neutral Undertones

All Over Concealer Stick

Dual Ended Concealer + Brush

Regular price $18.00
Free shipping over $25 & free returns
Shades

Clean Beauty Product

P/Y/T Beauty is no-BS clean makeup—meaning: we've left out over 1,300 harsh chemicals for your peace of mind. The result is better-for-you makeup that looks and feels amazing.


What’s in this Concealer?

what's not in this Concealer?  

What's not in this Concealer?

Beauty without the BS (bad stuff) means we have formulated without the 1300+ ingredients banned in the EU + many more are Animal Cruelty Free and Hypoallergenic. All PYT products are formulated without:

  • Parabens
  • Sulfates (Sodium Laurl Sulfate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLS and SLES))
  • Formaldehydes & Formaldehyde-releasing agents
  • Synthetic Fragrances
  • BHA & BHT
  • Mineral Oil
  • PEG’s (Polyethylene glycol)
  • Petrolatum

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil

Also known as crab seed oil, Andiroba seed oil is harvested from the andiroba tree.

Shea Butter

Shea Butter is a triglyceride that is derived from the “pit or kernel”, NOT the “nut” of the African Karite Tree fruit, which is a common misconception. Shea Butter is rich in various oils, primarily: oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid.

Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba seed oil comes from the Simmondsia chinensis shrub/plant. Due to it’s unique chemical makeup, jojoba seed oil has an impressive shelf life and is more heat resistant than most other oils. An interesting fact about Jojoba oil is that Native Americans use to use this oil to treat wounds and sores (D.J. Undersander).

Sunflower Seed Oil

Sunflower seed oil originates from the seeds of the Helianthus annuus and is rich in nutrients and vitamins, such as Vitamin E, oleic acid, and linoleic acid. Historically, sunflower seed oil was used to remove hot tar from the bodies of tar burn patients (Maghsoudi H, Gabraely N.).

Avocado Oil

Avocado oil is an edible oil that is extracted from the fruit of the Persea Americana tree. These trees are not tolerant with freezing temperatures and are solely found in subtropical and tropical climates.

What Our Customers Are Saying