moisturizing and nourishing lip stick and lip gloss in one
after party
bare all
deja vu
go getter
icon
rumor
tell all
feature-image
mobile-image
hover-image

Double Duty Lipstick + Gloss

Dual Ended Lip Gloss + Lipstick

Regular price $18.00
Free shipping over $25 & free returns
Shades

Clean Beauty Product

P/Y/T Beauty is no-BS clean makeup—meaning: we've left out over 1,300 harsh chemicals for your peace of mind. The result is better-for-you makeup that looks and feels amazing.


What’s in this Lip Duo?

what's not in this Lip Duo?  

What's not in this Lip Duo?

Beauty without the BS (bad stuff) means we have formulated without the 1300+ ingredients banned in the EU + many more are Animal Cruelty Free and Hypoallergenic. All PYT products are formulated without:

  • Parabens
  • Sulfates (Sodium Laurl Sulfate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLS and SLES))
  • Formaldehydes & Formaldehyde-releasing agents
  • Synthetic Fragrances
  • BHA & BHT
  • Mineral Oil
  • PEG’s (Polyethylene glycol)
  • Petrolatum

Shea Butter

Shea Butter is a triglyceride that is derived from the “pit or kernel”, NOT the “nut” of the African Karite Tree fruit, which is a common misconception. Shea Butter is rich in various oils, primarily: oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid.

Mango Seed Butter

Mango Seed Butter is a triglyceride that is derived from the fruit of the tree Mangifera indica. Known for its texture rich texture as it easily melts upon skin contact.

Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed oil is derived from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera, grape vine. This oil contains a elevated levels of phenolic compounds (including flavonoids, carotenoids, phenolic acids, tannins, and stilbenes), fatty acids, and vitamin E. This oil is historically known to provide a wealth of beneficial attributes to the cosmetic/personal care, as well as to the pharmaceutical realm.

Avocado Oil

Avocado oil is an edible oil that is extracted from the fruit of the Persea Americana tree. These trees are not tolerant with freezing temperatures and are solely found in subtropical and tropical climates.

Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba seed oil comes from the Simmondsia chinensis shrub/plant. Due to it’s unique chemical makeup, jojoba seed oil has an impressive shelf life and is more heat resistant than most other oils. An interesting fact about Jojoba oil is that Native Americans use to use this oil to treat wounds and sores (D.J. Undersander).

Sunflower Seed Oil

Sunflower seed oil originates from the seeds of the Helianthus annuus and is rich in nutrients and vitamins, such as Vitamin E, oleic acid, and linoleic acid. Historically, sunflower seed oil was used to remove hot tar from the bodies of tar burn patients (Maghsoudi H, Gabraely N.).

Vitamin E

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant and enzyme activity regulator that has numerous forms and derivatives.

What Our Customers Are Saying